---
title: "Motorola Moto G06 Power: price in India, specs and scores"
url: https://findbestphones.com/phones/motorola-moto-g06-power/
updated: 2026-10-24
source: "FindBestPhones"
---

# Motorola Moto G06 Power

The Motorola Moto G06 Power launched in India on 7 October 2025, went on sale on 11 October 2025 and costs ₹7,499 for the 4GB/64GB variant (launch price, 7 October 2025). It has MediaTek Helio G81, a 6.88-inch LCD 120Hz display, a 7,000 mAh battery with 18W charging and a 50 MP main camera. We do not give it an overall score yet because too many specifications are unconfirmed.

Verification: pending verification.

## Price in India

| Variant | Price | Type | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4GB/64GB | ₹7,499 | launch | 2025-10-07 |

## Display

- Size: 6.88 inches
- Panel: LCD
- Refresh rate: 120Hz
- LTPO: No
- Peak brightness: 600 nits (maker-stated)
- Resolution: 1640x720
- Pixel density: 260 ppi (calculated)

## Performance

- Chipset: MediaTek Helio G81 (12 nm)
- Geekbench 6 (chip, typical): 399 single-core / 1,359 multi-core
- RAM: 4GB
- Storage: 64GB
- Expandable storage: Yes (microSD)

## Cameras

- Main camera: 50 MP, 1/2.76-inch sensor, f/1.8
- Front camera: 8 MP
- Rear video: Not confirmed
- 4K selfie video: Not confirmed

## Battery and charging

- Battery: 7,000 mAh
- Wired charging: 18W
- Wireless charging: Not confirmed
- Charger in the box: Yes

## Design and build

- Dimensions: 171.35 × 77.5 × 8.82 mm
- Weight: 220 g
- Water and dust resistance: IP64
- Frame: Not confirmed
- Colours: Tendril, Tapestry, Laurel Oak
- Form factor: Bar (non-folding)

## Software

- OS at launch: Android 15
- OS upgrades promised: Not confirmed
- Security updates promised: 2 years
- Near-stock Android: Yes

## Connectivity and audio

- 5G: No (4G)
- eSIM: No
- NFC: Not confirmed
- Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
- 3.5 mm headphone jack: Yes
- Stereo speakers: Yes

## Scores

- Overall: 24/100
- Camera: 3/100
- Video: not enough data
- Selfie: not enough data
- Battery: 68/100
- Charging: 11/100
- Performance: 0/100
- Gaming: not enough data
- Display: 21/100
- Software support: not enough data
- Durability: 36/100
- Audio: 100/100
- Value: not enough data

## Compared with phones priced ₹6,000–₹9,000

- Its 7,000 mAh battery is larger than 100% of the 6 other phones priced ₹6,000–₹9,000 we track.
- Its MediaTek Helio G81 (Geekbench 6 multi-core ~1,359) is faster than only 0% of the 4 other phones priced ₹6,000–₹9,000 we track.

## FAQ

**What is the price of the Motorola Moto G06 Power in India?**
4GB/64GB: ₹7,499 (launch, 2025-10-07).

**When was the Motorola Moto G06 Power launched in India?**
7 October 2025; it went on sale on 11 October 2025.

**Which processor does the Motorola Moto G06 Power use?**
MediaTek Helio G81.

**What is the battery capacity of the Motorola Moto G06 Power?**
7,000 mAh, with 18W wired charging.

**Does the Motorola Moto G06 Power support eSIM?**
No, the Motorola Moto G06 Power does not support eSIM.

**Does the Motorola Moto G06 Power have a headphone jack?**
Yes, the Motorola Moto G06 Power has a 3.5 mm headphone jack.

**Does the Motorola Moto G06 Power have expandable storage?**
Yes, the Motorola Moto G06 Power has a microSD slot.

**Does the Motorola Moto G06 Power come with a charger in the box?**
Yes, the Motorola Moto G06 Power includes a charger in the box.

**Does the Motorola Moto G06 Power support 5G?**
No, the Motorola Moto G06 Power does not support 5G (4G only).

**Does the Motorola Moto G06 Power have stereo speakers?**
Yes, the Motorola Moto G06 Power has stereo speakers.

**Is the Motorola Moto G06 Power waterproof?**
It is rated IP64 for water and dust resistance.

## Sources

- Motorola Support India - moto g06 power specifications: https://en-in.support.motorola.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/189471/~/specifications---moto-g06-power (accessed 2026-10-17)
- Motorola Support UK spec pages (dimensions/weight cross-check): https://en-gb.support.motorola.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/189450/~/specifications---moto-g06 (accessed 2026-10-17)

Cite: FindBestPhones, "Motorola Moto G06 Power: price in India, specs and scores", https://findbestphones.com/phones/motorola-moto-g06-power/
